RM3733 CCS Framework - Technology Products 2 (TP2)

Awarded date: 31/10/2016

Lot 1: Technology Hardware help

Company name Company reg number SME/VCS VCS reg number Contacts Postcode
ANS Group Limited 03176761
  • - Mr Anthony Maxwell
M15 6SY
Banner 05510758
  • - Mrs Gemma Murray
WF6 2TZ
Bechtle Direct Ltd 03283032 SME
  • - Mrs Anina Johnson
SN14 0GF
boxxe Limited 2109168 SME
  • - Ms Danielle Connor
YO61 1ET
Capita IT Services Ltd SC045439
  • - Mr David Morse
G71 5PW
CCS Media Limited 4418144
  • - CCS Media Tenders Department Daniel Ashmore
  • - Mr Ray Spalding
  • - Mr Amit Lal
S40 2EX
CDW Limited 2465350
  • - Mr Andy Wood
EC4M 9AF
Centerprise International Ltd 1738519 SME
  • - Ms Tenders Team
  • - Mr Mike Thomas
RG24 8GQ
Computacenter 1584718
  • - Mrs Karen Baldock
AL10 9TW
Ergo Computing UK Limited 02555928 SME
  • - Ms Wendy Sissins
NG12 4DG
Esteem Systems Ltd 1806531
  • - Mrs Lisa Webster
LS23 7QA
European Electronique 1704440 SME
  • - Mr Stephen Mason
OX29 4TT
Fujitsu Services Limited 0096056
  • - Mr Jamie Whysall
W1U 3BW
Galtec Solutions 05209602 SME
  • - Mrs Tracie Walker
  • - Mr James Hall
LS18 4DF
Insight Direct (UK) Ltd 02579852
  • - Ms Joyce Foo
UB8 1PH
Millgate Limited 3229619 SME
  • - MR Neil Davis
S9 1RG
Openreach Ltd 01800000
  • - Mr Neil Harmes
  • - Mr Glynn Trow
  • - MR GLYNN TROW
EC1A 7AJ
Phoenix Software Ltd 2548628 SME
  • - Ms Bids Admin
YO42 1NS
Proact IT UK Ltd 03968273
  • - Mrs Leah Lander-Shafik
  • - mr robert mayer
  • - Ms Leah Lander-Shafik
  • - mr andrew jessop
S41 8NE
Probrand Ltd 2653446 SME M2 4DN
Q Associates 1913004 SME
  • - Mr Jon Alvarado
  • - Mr Adam Freeman
RG20 8RY
Softcat plc 02174990
  • - Mr Charles Harrison
SL7 1LW
SoftwareONE UK Ltd 06629601
  • - Mr Tom Hook
TW9 1BP
Specialist Computer Centres 1428210
  • - Mr Framework Sales
B11 2LE
Stone Technologies Ltd trading as Stone Group 02658501 SME
  • - Mrs Tenders Team
ST18 9AA
Total Computer Networks Ltd 04958126 SME
  • - MR STUART CURSON
NN16 8GA
Transputec Ltd GB03443568 SME
  • - Mr Dean Roodt
  • - Ms Julija Gorickaja
HA0 1SS
Trustmarque Solutions Limited 02183240
  • - Mr Bid Team
YO41 1LZ
XMA Limited 2051703
  • - Ms Nancy Clayton-Schofield
  • - Miss Nancy ClaytonSchofield
  • - Miss Nancy Clayton-Schofield
  • - Miss Judith Richards
NG11 7EP
Awarded date: 31/10/2016

Lot 2: Packaged Software help

Company name Company reg number SME/VCS VCS reg number Contacts Postcode
boxxe Limited 2109168 SME
  • - Ms Danielle Connor
YO61 1ET
Bytes Software Services 1616977 SME
  • - Miss Suzanne Ayres
KT22 7TW
Capita IT Services Ltd SC045439
  • - Mr David Neighbour
G71 5PW
CCS Media Limited 4418144
  • - Mr Daniel Ashmore
S40 2EX
CDW Limited 2465350
  • - Mr Andy Wood
EC4M 9AF
Centerprise International Ltd 1738519 SME
  • - Ms Tenders Team
  • - Mr Mike Thomas
RG24 8GQ
Computacenter 1584718
  • - Mrs Karen Baldock
AL10 9TW
Esteem Systems Ltd 1806531
  • - Mrs Lisa Webster
LS23 7QA
European Electronique 1704440 SME
  • - Mr Stephen Mason
OX29 4TT
Fujitsu Services Limited 0096056
  • - Mr Jamie Whysall
W1U 3BW
Insight Direct (UK) Ltd 2579852
  • - Mr Roger Talbot
  • - Mr Shaun Brooks
  • - Mr Ross Poole
UB8 1PH
Joskos Solutions Ltd 4212442 SME
  • - Mr Zishan Sheikh
NW5 1TL
Openreach Ltd 01800000
  • - Mr Neil Harmes
  • - Mr Glynn Trow
  • - MR GLYNN TROW
EC1A 7AJ
Phoenix Software Ltd 2548628 SME
  • - Ms Bids Admin
YO42 1NS
Probrand Ltd 2653446 SME
  • - Mr Paul Roman
M2 4DN
Q Associates 1913004 SME
  • - Mr Jon Alvarado
  • - Mr Adam Freeman
RG20 8RY
Softcat plc 02174990
  • - Mr Charles Harrison
SL7 1LW
SoftwareONE UK Ltd 06629601
  • - Mr Tom Hook
TW9 1BP
Specialist Computer Centres 1428210
  • - Mr Framework Sales
B11 2LE
Trustmarque Solutions Limited 02183240
  • - Mr Bid Team
YO41 1LZ
XMA Limited 2051703
  • - Ms Nancy Clayton-Schofield
  • - Miss Nancy ClaytonSchofield
  • - Miss Nancy Clayton-Schofield
  • - Miss Judith Richards
NG11 7EP
Awarded date: 31/10/2016

Lot 3: Combined Hardware and Packaged Software help

Company name Company reg number SME/VCS VCS reg number Contacts Postcode
boxxe Limited 2109168 SME
  • - Ms Danielle Connor
YO61 1ET
Capita IT Services Ltd SC045439
  • - Mr David Neighbour
G71 5PW
CCS Media Limited 4418144
  • - Mr Daniel Ashmore
S40 2EX
CDW Limited 2465350
  • - Mr Andy Wood
EC4M 9AF
Centerprise International Ltd 1738519 SME
  • - Ms Tenders Team
  • - Mr Mike Thomas
RG24 8GQ
Computacenter 1584718
  • - Mrs Karen Baldock
AL10 9TW
Esteem Systems Ltd 1806531
  • - Mrs Lisa Webster
LS23 7QA
European Electronique 1704440 SME
  • - Mr Stephen Mason
OX29 4TT
Fujitsu Services Limited 0096056
  • - Mr Jamie Whysall
W1U 3BW
Insight Direct (UK) Ltd 2579852
  • - Mr Roger Talbot
  • - Mr Shaun Brooks
  • - Mr Ross Poole
UB8 1PH
Openreach Ltd 01800000
  • - Mr Neil Harmes
  • - Mr Glynn Trow
  • - MR GLYNN TROW
EC1A 7AJ
Phoenix Software Ltd 2548628 SME
  • - Ms Bids Admin
YO42 1NS
Probrand Ltd 2653446 SME
  • - Mr Paul Roman
M2 4DN
Q Associates 1913004 SME
  • - Mr Jon Alvarado
  • - Mr Adam Freeman
RG20 8RY
Softcat plc 02174990
  • - Mr Charles Harrison
SL7 1LW
SoftwareONE UK Ltd 06629601
  • - Mr Tom Hook
TW9 1BP
Specialist Computer Centres 1428210
  • - Mr Framework Sales
B11 2LE
Trustmarque Solutions Limited 02183240
  • - Mr Bid Team
YO41 1LZ
XMA Limited 2051703
  • - Ms Nancy Clayton-Schofield
  • - Miss Nancy ClaytonSchofield
  • - Miss Nancy Clayton-Schofield
  • - Miss Judith Richards
NG11 7EP
Awarded date: 31/10/2016

Lot 4: Information Assured Products help

Company name Company reg number SME/VCS VCS reg number Contacts Postcode
Akhter Computer PLC 02253061 SME
  • - Ms Lisa Smyth
  • - Mr Philip Jose
Cm18 7AH
boxxe Limited 2109168 SME
  • - Ms Danielle Connor
YO61 1ET
CDW Limited 2465350
  • - Mr Andy Wood
EC4M 9AF
Centerprise International Ltd 1738519 SME
  • - Ms Tenders Team
  • - Mr Mike Thomas
RG24 8GQ
Insight Direct (UK) Ltd 2579852
  • - Mr Roger Talbot
  • - Mr Shaun Brooks
  • - Mr Ross Poole
UB8 1PH
Softcat plc 02174990
  • - Mr Charles Harrison
SL7 1LW
SoftwareONE UK Ltd 06629601
  • - Mr Tom Hook
TW9 1BP
Specialist Computer Centres 01428210
  • - Mr Framework Sales
B11 2LE
Awarded date: 31/10/2016

Lot 5: Volume Hardware Requirements (Direct from Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)) help

Company name Company reg number SME/VCS VCS reg number Contacts Postcode
Centerprise International Ltd 1738519 SME
  • - Ms Tenders Team
  • - Mr Mike Thomas
RG24 8GQ
Dell Corporation LTD 02081369
  • - Mrs lee Smith
  • - Mr Paul Armour
  • - Mr Jason Down
  • - Mr Tim Holmes Clough
RG12 1LF
Fujitsu Services Limited 0096056
  • - Mr Jamie Whysall
W1U 3BW
Hewlett Packard Ltd 590597
  • - Miss Lauren Murdoch
RG12 1HN
HP Inc UK Ltd 9408979
  • - Mrs Alison Meighan
RG6 1PT
Lenovo 4912819 SME
  • - Mr Ian Damiano
RG27 9UP
Novatech Limited 2605046 SME
  • - Mr Mark Tomlinson
  • - Mr David Furby
  • - Mr Ross Collins
PO6 4PU
Stone Technologies Ltd trading as Stone Group 02658501 SME
  • - Mrs Tenders Team
ST18 9AA
XMA Limited 2051703
  • - Ms Nancy Clayton-Schofield
  • - Miss Nancy ClaytonSchofield
  • - Miss Nancy Clayton-Schofield
  • - Miss Judith Richards
NG11 7EP
Awarded date: 31/10/2016

Lot 6: Catalogue help

Company name Company reg number SME/VCS VCS reg number Contacts Postcode
ACS Business Supplies Ltd 06584936 SME
  • - Mr Ben Townend
BD17 7HB
Akhter Computer PLC 02253061 SME
  • - Ms Lisa Smyth
  • - Mr Philip Jose
Cm18 7AH
Attenti Electronic Monitoring 10867315 SME
  • - Mr Matthew Prevett
RG12 1WA
Azeus UK Limited 7264372 SME
  • - Ms Eleanor Jim
EC1N 2SW
Banner 05510758
  • - Mrs Gemma Murray
WF6 2TZ
Bechtle Direct Ltd 03283032 SME
  • - Mrs Anina Johnson
SN14 0GF
boxxe Limited 2109168 SME
  • - Ms Danielle Connor
YO61 1ET
Bramble Hub Ltd 4136381 SME
  • - Mr Roland Cunningham
  • - MR ROLAND CUNNINGHAM
SE1 7SP
Bytes Software Services 1616977 SME
  • - Miss Suzanne Ayres
KT22 7TW
Canon (UK) Limited
  • - Mr Matthew Denchfield_Canon742
  • - Mr Matthew Denchfield_427Canon
  • - Mr Matthew Denchfield_Can566on
UB11 1ET
Capita IT Services Ltd SC045439
  • - Mr David Neighbour
G71 5PW
CCK Media Technologies Ltd 2805831 SME
  • - Mr David Robinson
W1T 7NX
CCS Media Limited 4418144
  • - Mr Daniel Ashmore
S40 2EX
CDW Limited 2465350
  • - Mr Andy Wood
EC4M 9AF
Centerprise International Ltd 1738519 SME
  • - Ms Tenders Team
  • - Mr Mike Thomas
RG24 8GQ
Centiant Intl Ltd 08358841 SME
  • - Mr Simon Brown
NN7 2FA
Cistor Ltd 06449814 SME
  • - Miss Tasneem Ladha
KT1 3GZ
Computacenter 1584718
  • - Mrs Karen Baldock
AL10 9TW
Dell Corporation LTD 02081369
  • - Mrs lee Smith
  • - Mr Paul Armour
  • - Mr Jason Down
  • - Mr Tim Holmes Clough
RG12 1LF
Digital Exchange Products 2446759 SME
  • - Mr Stuart Eccles
  • - Mr Stuart Sharrock
wn7 1yb
Ergo Computing UK Limited 02555928 SME
  • - Ms Wendy Sissins
NG12 4DG
ESRI (UK) Limited 1288342
  • - Ms Donna Caple
  • - Miss Donna Caple
HP21 7QG
Esteem Systems Ltd 1806531
  • - Mrs Lisa Webster
LS23 7QA
European Electronique 1704440 SME
  • - Mr Stephen Mason
OX29 4TT
Galtec Solutions 05209602 SME
  • - Mrs Tracie Walker
  • - Mr James Hall
LS18 4DF
IB Boost Ltd 07027475 SME
  • - Mr Nik Goodley
EC2A 4NE
Insight Direct (UK) Ltd 2579852
  • - Mr Roger Talbot
  • - Mr Shaun Brooks
  • - Mr Ross Poole
UB8 1PH
Intercity Technology Limited 1938625
  • - Mrs Elise Sheridon
  • - Mr Paul Moran
B1 1QP
LIMA 03475103 SME
  • - Mr Paul Cox
M50 1DR
Maintel Europe Ltd 2665837
  • - Mr Steven Bird
  • - Ms Helena Ostlin Hope
SE1 8EZ
MCSa Group Ltd t/a CSA Waverley 1421913 SME
  • - Mr Ben Sambrook
HP10 0AB
Novatech Limited 2605046 SME
  • - Mr Mark Tomlinson
  • - Mr David Furby
  • - Mr Ross Collins
PO6 4PU
PCS Business Systems Ltd 3082062 SME
  • - Mr Chris Moss
NN16 9QJ
Phoenix Software Ltd 2548628 SME
  • - Ms Bids Admin
YO42 1NS
Probrand Ltd 2653446 SME
  • - Mr Paul Roman
M2 4DN
PSTG Ltd. 7398559 SME
  • - Mr Vishal Mann
  • - Mr Simon Rosemeyer
SE3 9RD
risual Limited 05431646 SME
  • - Mr James Nixon
  • - risual Bid Management
  • - Mr Bobby Patel
ST18 0WP
Softcat plc 02174990
  • - Mr Charles Harrison
SL7 1LW
SoftwareONE UK Ltd 06629601
  • - Mr Tom Hook
TW9 1BP
Specialist Computer Centres 1428210
  • - Mr Framework Sales
B11 2LE
StarTraq Ltd 4623760 SME
  • - Mr Chris Hennebry
OX16 2SB
Stone Technologies Ltd trading as Stone Group 02658501 SME
  • - Mrs Tenders Team
ST18 9AA
The Networking People (TNP) Ltd 7667393 SME
  • - Mr Chris Wade
  • - Mr Joe Hargreaves
LA1 3PE
Total Computer Networks Ltd 04958126 SME
  • - MR STUART CURSON
NN16 8GA
Transputec Ltd GB03443568 SME
  • - Mr Dean Roodt
  • - Ms Julija Gorickaja
HA0 1SS
Trustmarque Solutions Limited 02183240
  • - Mr Bid Team
YO41 1LZ
XMA Limited 2051703
  • - Ms Nancy Clayton-Schofield
  • - Miss Nancy ClaytonSchofield
  • - Miss Nancy Clayton-Schofield
  • - Miss Judith Richards
NG11 7EP
Xuper Limited 2868962 SME
  • - Mrs Jodie Bellamy
DE21 6BF