Care Home Services in Cornwall

Awarded date: 01/04/2021

Awarded supplier(s)

Company name Company reg number SME/VCS VCS reg number Contacts Postcode
Ablecare (Helston) Limited 5860966 SME
  • - Matt Betts
SE3 7DW
AbleCare (Menwinnion) Limited 6230723 SME
  • - Matthew Betts
SE3 7DW
Ablecare (Philiphaugh) Ltd 8839680 SME
  • - Matt Betts
SE3 7DW
Anchor Hanover Group RS007843
  • - Maria Bamford
WC1E 7HJ
Anne Gray (Coombe House) Sole trader SME
  • - Ann Gray
PL14 4JU
Anson Care Services Limited 10712735 SME
  • - Mary Anson
TR15 1SP
Appleby Rest Homes Limited 2097592 SME
  • - Julie Nicholls
PL6 7TL
Atlantis Care Ltd 8053192 SME
  • - Deborah Jones
PL13 2LJ
Barchester Healthcare Homes Limited 2849519
  • - James Varlow
EC2A 1AS
Beech Lawn Care Limited 4874145 SME
  • - Gina Berry
SO21 1RG
Benoni Nursing Home Limited 4960468 SME
  • - Kate Rossall
TR18 5RB
Blakeshields Limited 3299107 SME
  • - Elaine Sudsbury
SL3 9EG
Bonaer Care Home Partnership SME
  • - Anthony Metalle
TR27 4NG
Caritate Limited 5812716 SME
  • - Monika Payne
SN10 1DU
Castle Hill House Limited 4673444 SME
  • - Tom Wielkopolski
PL31 2DY
Chy- An- Towans Limited 7200817 SME
  • - Tyrone Barr
PL31 2DY
Copenhill Limited (Pedruccombe House) 8100414 SME
  • - Chris Smallridge
TQ7 4NB
Cornish Care Limited 6699496 SME
  • - Ismet Jahmeerbacus
BS22 9RR
Cornwallis Care Services Ltd 3143947 SME
  • - Stuart Clarkson
TR26 2BX
Crescent Care Home Cornwall Limited 11181704 SME
  • - John Westmore
GL5 2QW
DJ & GM Phillips Partnership SME
  • - Denzil Phillips
EX230BX
Fairfield Country Rest Home Limited 12838636 SME
  • - Sam Pantling
EX23 9NH
Fairholme (NH) Limited 10569502 SME
  • - Kylie Chaney
CV3 4GA
Garsewednack Care Home Limited 9766751 SME
  • - Alison Smith
TR1 2DP
Geoffrey W Knights & Jill V Knights t/a Chypons Residential Home Partnership SME
  • - Adrian Lignar
TR18 5BU
Glencoe Care Limited 8609793 SME
  • - Makhan Nahal
HA5 1NE
Green Light PBS Limited 6842869 SME
  • - Jonathan Henry James Alan Pyrah
TR10 8AW
Harris Care Ltd 2915600 SME
  • - Gillian Cowl
BH14 8UF
Healthcare Trust Ltd (Penbownder House) 04502507 SME
  • - Beverly Dobbin
PL15 7ES
HF Trust Limited 734984 SME
  • - Jackie Jones
BS16 7FL
Highpoint Lodge Partnership SME
  • - Julie Law
PL27 7DS
Hillsborough Residential Home Limited 5405405 SME
  • - Zena Downing
PL17 7AJ
Kerensa Care Limited 12739234 SME
  • - Caroline Sommerville
PL24 2AJ
Kilmar House Care Home Partnership SME
  • - Stephen Corcoran
PL14 3JU
King Charles Court Limited 3168271 SME
  • - Melissa Jones
TR11 3LR
Lavender Court Care Home Ltd 11475873 SME
  • - Len McMorrow
WC1N 3AX
Leonard Chesire Disability 552847 SME
  • - Laura Vowles
SW8 1RL
Lilena Care Home Cornwall Limited 11510212 SME
  • - John Westmore
GL5 2QW
Lisa-Marie Roseveare & Christopher Roseveare (Bos Y'n Dre) Partnership SME
  • - Lisa-Marie Roseveare
PL25 5AG
Liskeard Eventide Home Limited IP14264R SME
  • - Jennifer Nancarrow-Allen
PL14 3AU
M&PJ Ltd (Malvern House) 10953888 SME
  • - Polly Jackson
PL12 4BG
Manor House Care Home Ltd 7873059 SME
  • - N Broadhurst
PL14 5HJ
Melita Care Limited (Polventon House) 5603926 SME
  • - Samantha Street
EX7 0AG
Methodist Homes - MHA Langholme 4043124 SME
  • - Dan Ryan
DE1 2EQ
Michael Batt Foundation 3902168 SME
  • - Pamela Hemstead
PL4 6JJ
Minster Care Services Limited 12698486 SME
  • - Colin Farebrother
KT15 2PS
Montrose Barn Sole trader SME
  • - Angie Salunke
TR5 0QE
Mr A Milliner & Mrs M Milliner (Rosewarne Care Home) Partnership SME
  • - Maxine Milliner/Alan Milliner
TR14 8LL
Mrs Maryel Due (The Hollies) Sole trader
  • - Marie Gregory
PL26 8JA
Nigel Bruce Troke & Nicolas Simon Troke (Westlake Care) Partnership SME
  • - Simon King
PL21 9JT
North Hill Nursing Home Sole trader SME
  • - David Smith
PL25 4BJ
Nos Nom Partnership SME
  • - Mike Hodgetts
PL15 8NZ
Ocean Hill Lodge Partnership SME
  • - Sarah Milford
TR7 2DW
Orchard Care (South West) Limited 4910019 SME
  • - Emma Woodworth-Franks
PL13 2PW
Pentree Lodge Care Home Limited 8027153 SME
  • - Lesley Richardson
PL6 7TL
Platinum Care Limited 3892187 SME
  • - Eddy Pyatt
SG14 3BT
Porthgwara Nursing Home LLP OC306770 SME
  • - John Carter/Linda Carter
TR12 6TG
Potensial Limited (t/a Potens) 05846789 SME
  • - Bettina Jeppesen
CH41 4DB
Robert David Putterill & Kathleen Mary Putterill Penlee Residential Care Home Partnership SME
  • - Robert Putterill
TR18 4EP
Roseacre Care Limited 4599247 SME
  • - Ayoubkhan Pokkakkillath
CR0 7HN
Rosehill House Residential Home Ltd 05012657 SME
  • - A Pokkakkillath
CR0 7HN
Royal Mencap Society 550457 SME
  • - Stuart Whittaker
EC1Y 0RT
Salutem LD Bidco IV Limited 10988939 SME
  • - Martyn Heginbotham
SL4 1EG
St Anne's Residential Home Limited 8333298 SME
  • - Helen Medland
EX36 3LH
St Philips Care Trinity Limited 7148572 SME
  • - Paul Farmer
ST15 8NA
Stevent Tarrant - Copper Beeches Lodge Sole trader SME
  • - Christine Tarrant
PL25 5JJ
Tamara House Care Home Limited 7070727 SME
  • - Carly McFlynn
PL4 0SJ
Tarrant House Sole trader SME
  • - Shirley Taylor
TR6 0JB
The Elms Care Centre Limited 3522826 SME
  • - Heather Maxwell
PL12 4JE
Wicksmith Holdings Limited T/A Hollybush Care Home 09935927 SME
  • - Karen Smith
TR7 2RY
Willbern Care Limited T/A Courtlands Care Home 08591331 SME
  • - Daniel Seale
EX5 1HQ