Children and Young People Placements for Residential and Fostering Special Educational Needs

Awarded date: 01/04/2020

Awarded supplier(s)

Company name Company reg number SME/VCS VCS reg number Contacts Postcode
3 Dimensions 5017650 SME
  • - Mrs Nita Ellul
  • - Mr Nick Cashin
  • - Ms Rachel Syrett
  • - Mrs Three Dimensions
TA20 3AJ
Acorn Care and Education Limited 5019430
  • - Mrs Faith Dobbin
  • - Mr Mike Deacy
  • - Mr Ashley Bradshaw
BL1 4AG
Action for Children 4764232
  • - Mr Stephen Dabrowski
  • - Ms Shireen Shaikh
WD18 8AG
Amberleigh Care 5293497 SME
  • - mr jamie mayers
SY21 9AF
Blue Sky Fostering 5326869 SME
  • - Mr Ryan Harris
  • - Ms Amanda Mills
  • - Mr Dean Hallett
  • - Ms Sophie Amy
SO51 8GT
Enhanced Childrens Services - Wessex College (residential services) 04167314 SME
  • - Miss Kate Stewart
  • - Mrs Wessex College
  • - ECS Cornwall Referrals
BA12 9HQ
Esland 6944039
  • - The Esland Placements Team
DE56 0RN
Five Rivers Child Care Limited 4236028
  • - Mrs Laura Hutchings
  • - Miss Jessica Parker
  • - Ms Jess Parker
  • - Mrs Debby Welling
  • - Mrs Charlotte Steer
SP1 3UT
Foster Care Associates 04322806 N/A
  • - Miss Nicci Keeley
B60 4AD
Fusion Fostering Ltd 07819299 SME
  • - Mrs Gail Shepherd
  • - Mrs Helen Hine
TA3 6BY
Lifeworks 3177139 SME
  • - Mr Nigel Doran
  • - Mrs Jo Parsons
  • - Mrs Amanda Gavin
TQ9 6EQ
Mutual Care Ltd 11057106 SME
  • - Mr Jason Pincott
  • - Mr Paul King
  • - Mrs Marie Dowell
  • - Miss Lucy Vokes
  • - Miss Mia Lawrence
EX6 8RS
Orbis Education and Care Ltd 05521347
  • - Mr Colin Howarth
  • - Mr Andy Brown
  • - Miss Laura Pickering
CF23 8HA
Pathway Care Solutions Group Ltd 04214622 SME
  • - Mrs Faith Dobbin
  • - Ms Harveen Basra
BL2 1BX
Pathway Care South West Limited 5798137 SME
  • - Mrs Faith Dobbin
TQ13 7DA
Phoenix Learning and Care Limited 07899184
  • - Mr Jon Pain
  • - The Referrals Team
EX16 6SS
Priory Education Services Limited, t/a Aspris Children’s Services 6244880
  • - Mr Patrick Grimmer
  • - Ms Ana Baldan
W14 8UD
Resolute Care LTD 09332138 SME
  • - Miss Kat Brown
  • - Mr Paul Bancroft
NG1 5FS
Spectrum 1662611
  • - Mr Darren Moyle
  • - Mrs Kathleen Hampshire
  • - Mrs Wendy Burgess
  • - Mr Mark Beniston
TR4 8UN
Swiis Foster Care ltd 3985713
  • - Mr Paul Jamieson
  • - Ms Jay Kaur
W1G 9RE
The Caldecott Foundation 00419256 SME
  • - Mrs Michelle Hutton
TN25 6SP
The Fostering Foundation Limited 06445595 SME
  • - Mrs Tracy Norman
  • - ms Georgina Dunk
  • - Mrs Sherree Cole
PL19 0NH
The Libra School 4335980 SME
  • - Mrs Kirsty Crosby
EX36 3LN
The National Fostering Agency Ltd 03127814
  • - Miss Bronwyn Knights
BL1 4AG
TST (South West) CIC 10231650 SME
  • - Mrs Helena Drawer
PL17 7HW
Willows Ltd 5282967 SME
  • - Mrs Jenny Gould
  • - MR STEPHEN BRUNSKILL
EX15 2BY
Enhanced Foster Care 06192133 SME N/A
  • - Mr Mark Spoors
  • - Miss Kate Stewart
BA12 9HQ
Credo Care Ltd 4062744 SME
  • - Mr Roy Hipkiss
  • - Mr Richard Powell
  • - Mr Chris Glynn
TN29 9AN
Chrysalis Care 04473191 SME N/A
  • - Ms Jo Oliver
DA7 4BQ
Homes for Support Ltd 07169035 SME
  • - Mr Peter Rowlinson
  • - Mr Placements Team
  • - MR Andy Duffy
M3 5FS
SpecialPartnershipTrust 7724160
  • - Mr Guy Chappell
  • - Mrs Ruth Zimmerman
TR1 1TE
Wave MAT 08418341
  • - Mrs Gaynor Boyden
  • - Miss Claire Thorne
  • - Mrs Debbie Brewster
  • - Mrs Lianne Ward
TR1 3AS
SW Education & Care 11991085 SME
  • - Ms Kiks Sheppard
  • - Mr Andy Simms
TA4 3LA