Apprenticeships Framework 2018-2024

Awarded date: 01/02/2018

Awarded supplier(s)

Company name Company reg number SME/VCS VCS reg number Contacts Postcode
Acacia Training Ltd 04080815 SME
  • - Mrs Victoria Sylvester
ST4 8GB
Activfirst Ltd 6980859 SME
  • - Mr Neil Murray
YO16 7NW
Baltic Training Services 5868493 SME
  • - Mr Ian Barrett
  • - Mr Jonathan Hutchinson
  • - Miss Joanna Wake
  • - Mr Matthew Cadman
DL5 6EN
Bauer Radio 1394141
  • - Mr Murray Rankin
  • - Ms Sally-Ann Baker
  • - Ms Kelly McCartney
  • - Mrs Hilary Pickering
  • - Ms Chloe Yates
  • - Mr David Corscadden
  • - Ms Natalie Lane
  • - Ms Gen Potter
L1 14Q
Blackpool and The Fylde College VCS N/A
  • - Miss Emma Warren
FY2 0HB
B-Skill Ltd 3939817 SME
  • - Mr Mark Spanner
  • - Mr Paul Wileman
NE11 9DJ
CILEx Law School SME
  • - Mrs Sheena Edwards
MK42 7AB
CMS Vocational Training Ltd 4108137 SME
  • - Mr Gareth Luke
  • - Mr Hadyn Luke
WF17 5SU
Expanse group 08475076 SME
  • - Mr Tony Brown
  • - Mr Richard King
WN7 4JY
Gateshead college
  • - Ms Lisa Dunn
NE8 3BE
Gen II Engineering & Technology Training Ltd 3804696 SME
  • - Miss Sophie Sheard
  • - Mr Beeby Bell
CA14 4JJ
GP Strategies Training Ltd 8003851
  • - Mrs Carolyn Bayley
  • - Mr Paul Smith
SK4 1LW
Kendal College 106462
  • - Mrs Kelli Horner
  • - Mr Craig Owen
  • - Mrs Sinead Kay
LA9 5AY
Lancaster University
  • - Mrs Jane O'Brien
  • - Dr Steven Fish
LA1 4YX
Learning Curve Group 5233487 SME
  • - Ms Brenda Mcleish
DL16 6FS
Lifetime Training Group 3263608
  • - Mrs Hayley Barrett
  • - Mr Rob Lovell
BS8 1EJ
Nacro 0203583 VCS N/A EC2M 4SQ
North Lancs Training Group Ltd (THE) 01948169 SME
  • - Miss Claire Rodger
BB5 1EQ
Optimum Skills Limited 8733481 SME
  • - Miss Diane Shakespeare
DL5 6ZE
Paragon Skills for Industry 3529661 SME
  • - Mr Marco Rossi
BH1 4NB
Premier Partnership 5997338 SME DN4 5NL
Profound Services Ltd 5969610 SME
  • - Miss Rachael Inness
DL16 6FS
QA 2413137
  • - Mrs Rashpal Rana
  • - Mr James White
SL1 1SG
Realise Learning and Employment Limited 07703720
  • - Mr Leon Khan
S9 1XH
Remit Training 06552314
  • - Mr Steve Holton
  • - Mr Stuart Norey
NG8 6PX
RWP Training Limited 3561023 SME
  • - Mr Richard Polyblank
  • - Mrs Karen Polyblank
CA1 2QX
Serco Knowledge, Skills & Children's Services SercoLtd242246
  • - Mrs Emmanuelle Masquelier-James
B47 6LW
Sheffield Hallam University VCS N/A
  • - Mr Business Development
S1 1WB
Skills Training UK 03713193 SME
  • - Mr Steven Mitchell
  • - Mr Graham Clarke
  • - Mr Kerry Reynolds
HA1 1BE
The Care Learning Centre 04213323 SME
  • - Miss Claire Turner
PO305BF
The Open University 0000391RC SME
  • - Mr Alastair Middleton
MK7 6AA
The Skills Co.
  • - Mr Joe Crolla
  • - Mr Adrian Healey
  • - Mr Steven Martland
M1 5JW
Themis
  • - Mrs Bid Writer
bb12 0am
Train2Train 7380504 SME
  • - Mr John Morley
  • - Mrs Becky Ashley
  • - Mr Khalil Kirkwood
WF4 1AB
TRN (Train) Ltd 4170619 SME
  • - Mr Mark Hewitt
  • - Mr Nick Rogers
NE11 0EF
University of Central Lancashire
  • - Ms Grants and Funding Unit - one
  • - Ms Grants and Funding Unit - two
PR1 2HE
University of Cumbria 6033238
  • - Mrs Rachel Lowthian
CA1 2HH
Busy Bees Education and Training 3026494 SME
  • - Mrs sandy silvester
  • - Mr Anthony Bromirski
WS7 9QP
Derwentside College SME N/A
  • - Ms Susan Errington
  • - Mrs Stephanie Nicholson
  • - Ms Nicola McKegney
  • - Mr Alex Muir
  • - Mrs Lianne Marston
DH8 5EE
Intec Business Colleges Ltd 2494959 SME
  • - Mr Darren Bunting
  • - Mrs Gillian Wilis
CV21 2BB
Learning & Development Bureau 9281141 SME
  • - Ms Jacqueline Demontague
ME5 7DX
Middlesex University Higher Education Corporation
  • - Mrs Anna Pavlakos
  • - Mr Steven Willis
  • - Mr Anwar Azari
NW4 4BT
Northumbria University
  • - Mrs Sue Graham
  • - Miss Jessica Scott
  • - Mrs Emma Batey
  • - Dr Emma Barron
  • - Mr Joseph Hedley
  • - Mr Vincent Robson
  • - Mrs Samantha Tennant
  • - Mrs Jacqui Clark
NE1 8ST
System People (Carlisle) Ltd 4593467 SME
  • - Mr Tony Higgins
  • - Ms Joe Wallace
CA1 1RP
UCEM RC000125 SME
  • - Mr Stephen Bartle
  • - Mr John Pratt
  • - Miss Adrianne Lowe
  • - Ms Sue Squires
RG1 4BS
Construction and Plant Assessments LTD 7716351 SME N/A
  • - Mr Craig Wordsworth
DN12 4LH
Eliesha Training Ltd 4161029 SME
  • - Miss Sue Thompson
  • - Mr Tony Cunningham
NE4 7YB
estio training limited 09310120 SME
  • - Mr Robert Turner
  • - mr josh moore
  • - Mr Drew Johnston
  • - Mr Ashton Blakey
  • - Mr Alex Fearnley
  • - Mr Sam Clements
  • - ms sophie sudborough
  • - Mr Thomas Hartridge
M4 6JW
JTL - Commercial 03958541
  • - Mr Liam Sammon
  • - Ms Jackie Rankin
  • - Mr Charlie Coles
  • - Mr Group Email
BR6 0JS
JTL - North West tenders 03958541
  • - Mr John Cramphorn
  • - Mrs Nikki Cowan
  • - Mr Jon Dennis
  • - Ms Jackie Rankin
  • - Mr Charlie Coles
  • - Mr Group Email
BR6 0JS
The IT Skills Management Company Limited T/A Intequal 07020174. SME
  • - Mr Phil Howard
P06 4TY
Babington Group Ltd 2673518
  • - Mr Anthony Smith
  • - Ms Hannah Spicer
  • - Mrs Nicola Simmons
DE24 8GX
CSM Consulting Ltd trading as UCAN 4656661 SME
  • - Mr Rory Finlayson
TA6 4FJ
Runshaw College
  • - Mrs Jane Vout
  • - Mr Christopher Browne
PR7 6AQ
The Education And Skills partnership Ltd 9575113 SME
  • - Mr Jason Hargreaves
  • - mr graeme tucker
  • - Mr Gaurie Kidd
TN23 6LW
The Skills Network 06445363 SME
  • - Miss Meg Russell
  • - Mrs Krysia Wooffinden
Y08 8RY
CIPS 2610367 SME
  • - Ms Anita Hicks
  • - Miss Cally Gage
PE9 3NZ
ioda Limited 3352708 SME
  • - Mrs Ruth Richardson
  • - Ms Ruth Richardson
LS24 9BX
CIPFA Business 2376684
  • - Ms Camilla Hayes
E1 8AN
Credit Services Association SME N/A
  • - Mr Mark Buckley
NE13 9BA
Impact Futures Training Limited 03131863
  • - Mrs Jane Conneely
SL1 1QP
Raise the Bar Ltd 5210686 SME
  • - Mr Shaun Lanceley
  • - Mrs Jennie Marshall
L34 1PJ