Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Building, Mechanical & Electrical works (£15,000 to £150,000 individual projects)

Awarded date: 20/07/2015

Awarded supplier(s)

Company name Company reg number SME/VCS VCS reg number Contacts Postcode
A1Maintenance (stroud)ltd 3449974 SME
  • - Miss Julie Shere-Massey
gl10 2dg
Abbey Electrical UK Ltd 8008336 SME
  • - Mr David Brookes
SN6 8TY
Air Link Systems Ltd 3413858
  • - Mr Jim Turner
B11 2BE
AMPM247.COM Ltd 4455557 SME
  • - Mr Daniel Heaton
GL51 9LT
Appello Smart Living Solutions Limited 01444995 SME
  • - Miss Tori Clark
BH25 5NN
Arcus Solutions Ltd 07026130
  • - Mr Ray Hunwicks
RM14 2RB
Armstrong York Asbestos Environmental Ltd 04663503 SME N/A
  • - Ms Kelly Hadley
IG11 0DS
ARV (UK) Limited 4131549 SME N/A
  • - Mr. David Fouracre
GL1 5PY
AXIOM BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED 05858430 SME
  • - Mr Alexander Hinch
GL2 2FN
Barnwood General Works Ltd 3360909 SME
  • - Mr Guy Cook
GL4 3HS
Beard & Tandy 8010739 SME
  • - Mr Mark Beard
GL2 8DN
BEMS Energy 6603025 SME
  • - Mr Mark Davies
BS32 9DR
BPM Contracting Services Ltd 5426784 SME
  • - Mr James McVeigh
  • - Mr Tom Sharples
BA2 3AY
C & R DECORATING AND MAINTENANCE LIMITED 4286617 SME
  • - MR MICHAEL CHEAL
GL51 8PL
CCSS Fire & Security Ltd 3543850 SME
  • - Miss Vicky Evans
  • - Mr Martin Hulse
B33 0TD
CDS Group Services Ltd 5338277 SME
  • - Mr Leigh Vaughan
SO51 9DL
Clancy Building Services Ltd 3158881 SME
  • - Mrs Amanda Eamer
GL2 5QT
CWE Services Ltd 4070169 SME
  • - Mrs Nadine Lewis
BS49 5EB
DCS ltd 5705656 SME
  • - Mr Kyle Burgess
NP10 9FQ
E.J Heating & Eng.Co.Ltd 0759911 SME
  • - Miss Louise White
BS16 2BJ
EG Carter & Co Ltd 0790763 SME
  • - Mr E G Carter
  • - Mr Peter Burrows
  • - Mr Sam Carter
  • - Mr Mathew Vye
  • - Mr Phillip Barnes
GL2 5EE
Emplas Window Systems Ltd 1882731 SME N/A
  • - Mr Stanley Richardson
  • - Mr Steve Morris
NN8 6AB
Environmental Essentials Ltd 5097507 SME
  • - Mr Richard Powner
ST5 6SS
Environtec Limited 02981693 SME
  • - Mrs Helen Whiteley
CM3 2EJ
Greenway Partnership Ltd 6828863 SME
  • - Mr David James
HR8 1PG
Hewer Facilities Management Ltd 5832269 SME
  • - Mr Ian Haughton
  • - Mr Stuart Hesk
  • - Mr Craig Dickinson
  • - Mr Chris Clark
  • - Miss Jade Myers
  • - Miss Stephanie Pender
GL2 2FN
I Systems Limited 6137598 SME
  • - Mr James Evans
GL2 2AF
Ian Hobbs Technical Services 2830447 SME
  • - Mr Lee Hobbs
BA3 2HD
Inderflame Combustion and Heating Services Ltd 1370811 SME
  • - Mrs Rachel MacKenzie
WR9 8PY
Jackson Lift Services Ltd 2186996
  • - Mrs Naddy Rice
  • - Mr Matthew Rudd
SE7 7RX
JCW Service 8831030 SME
  • - Mr Alan Moreton
BS14 0BB
John Clancy Plumbing & Heating Limited 7788660 SME
  • - Mrs Amanda Eamer
GL2 5QT
JW MAINTENANCE LTD 4464375 SME
  • - Mr John White
GL17 9JU
Kaldien Ltd 5263469 SME
  • - Mr Andrew Sinden
GL50 3SH
Kilbury Construction Ltd 3907765 SME
  • - Mr Colin Westbury
GL2 2AE
King Builders Gloucester Ltd 1487839 SME GL2 5YD
Lancer Scott Ltd. 3537554 SME
  • - Mr Steve Price
  • - Mr Justin Hampshire
  • - Mr Russell Neville
  • - Mr Lee Naish
  • - Miss Nia Hughes
  • - Mr Gary Sollars
  • - Mr Matthew Evans
  • - Mr Dominic Murphy
  • - Mr Will Clarke
  • - Mr Johnny Glancy
  • - Mr Daniel Cree
BS1 4HQ
Legsun Limited 01104592 SME NP44 5BB
LEKTEK LIMITED 8949842 SME
  • - MR MATT LONG
GL2 2AT
Lightning Defence Services Ltd 8444863 SME
  • - Mr Mark Withey
BS39 5RF
Limbird Limited 1192282 SME
  • - Mr Paul White
GL2 2AP
Lionel Saunders & Co (Bristol) Ltd 1217679 SME N/A
  • - Mrs Laura Rendall
BS30 5NA
M & J Group (Construction & Roofing) Ltd 1371473 SME
  • - Miss Abigail Mormone
  • - Miss Maria Ribeiro
  • - Miss Steph Dimmock
MK41 0UD
Masters Pipeline Services Ltd 4683057 SME
  • - Mrs Lisa Payne
  • - Mr Paul Masters
  • - Mrs Kelly Firth
BS3 2UN
Maylarch Environmental Ltd 1826227 SME
  • - Mr James Cox
  • - Mr Kevin Bowerman
OX29 4TH
MD Building Services Ltd 3556815
  • - Mr Jonathan Boyce
  • - Mrs Emma Chivers
BS3 2AW
MFM Group 2878565 SME
  • - Mr Mathew Grimsby
BS30 8XT
MIH 22878726 SME
  • - Mr Liam Mayo
GL2 5DE
Modern Heating (Glos) Ltd 7797131 SME
  • - Mrs Julie Harris
GL1 1AJ
NKS Contracts (Central) Limited 3567268 SME
  • - Mrs Kim Clarke
GL54 3JL
Norwood Electrical (UK) Ltd 4592283 SME
  • - Mr Jonathan Basford
  • - MR Jonathan Basford
DE74 2RH
Novus Property Solutions Limited 2403551 N/A
  • - Ms Novus Supply
ST1 5SH
OCS Group UK Limited 3056469 RH10 9PE
P & R Heating Ltd 4709692 SME
  • - Mrs Anne Casey
GL10 3SX
Pasquet heating services ltd 4814517 SME
  • - mr christopher pasquet
GL2 0HF
Pearce Platford Ltd 07625845 SME
  • - Mr Terry Bray
GL5 5EX
Priddy Engineering Services Limited 6798098 SME
  • - Mr Ross Summers
  • - Mrs Laura Dinham
  • - Mr Tony Binding
  • - Mrs Lynn Roome
BS14 9BZ
Property Care (Complete Maintenance) Ltd 4430064 SME
  • - Mr Charlie Kerr
OX29 0SQ
Rapid Response Contruction 8590536 SME
  • - MR Ryan Coombe
GL51 9TU
Rex Bishop & Son 6174218 SME
  • - Mr Rex Bishop
GL4 0NZ
S P Electrical (Stroud) Limited 4910314 SME N/A
  • - Mr David PAPPS
GL5 3JX
Severn Controls Ltd 3343337 SME
  • - Miss Natalie Toseland
  • - Mr Chris Smith
  • - Mr Myles Le Roux
  • - Mr Nathan Woodward
GL2 2AD
Shield Environmental Services Ltd 01889657
  • - Mr Dean Howe
BS30 8XJ
SK Heating and Cooling 3604975 SME
  • - Mrs Lisa Kershaw
GL1 5TL
Space Engineering Services Ltd 2186490
  • - Mr Mark Ward
BS32 8GB
Stannah lift services ltd 1189799
  • - mrs kerry kitchen
SP10 3SD
STEPHEN D COOPER & SONS LIMITED 4947657 SME
  • - Mr STEPHEN COOPER
GL16 7QX
Stone BCI LTD 1801863 SME
  • - Mr Stuart Jones
BS35 4AG
Stroud Alarms Fire & Security 6191044 SME
  • - Mr Mark Hone
  • - Mr Marcus Diggines
GL6 0BS
T H Haskett and Son Ltd 0673556 SME
  • - Mr Simon Haskett
GL14 3LF
T L FREEMAN & CO LTD 3437194 SME
  • - Mr TIM FREEMAN
GL2 5JA
Tandy Cunningham Limited 08424103 SME
  • - Mr Pete Tandy
GL2 4AL
Tann Synchronome Limited 4042904 SME N/A
  • - Mr William Jones
NP26 5PW
Taylor Construction ( gloucester) ltd 7835325 SME
  • - Mr Lee Taylor
GL1 5QD
TESA (Western) Ltd 01175014 SME N/A
  • - Mr Les Hathaway
BS21 6TB
Total Lighting & ControlsLtd 5007311 SME
  • - Mr Rob Baldwin
GL2 0XA
Town and City Builders Ltd 2323187 SME
  • - Mr Matt Donaldson
GL2 5JA
Wessex Commercial Division 01923313 SME
  • - Mr Nathan Swenson
GL20 8JP
Yorke Construction Ltd 4318099 SME
  • - Mr Jack Beck
GL4 8JL
Artizan Roofing Ltd 7442000 SME
  • - Mr Gary Taylor
GL51 9HH
JR PAT Testing Limited 08988737 SME
  • - Mr John Ross
  • - Mr Ian Smith
  • - Mr Trevor Whelan
PL21 0SZ
Demma 2669265 SME
  • - Mr Tony Powers
  • - Mr Gary Powers
  • - Mr Andrew King
B46 1DL
eon Controls Solutions 78974522
  • - Mr John Sanders
  • - Mr Jon Sanders
NN11 7JG
Gloucester Asbestos Ltd SME N/A
  • - mr Shayne Bishop
GL4 0UQ
Goom Electrical Ltd 6717639 SME
  • - mr terry osborne
AL2 1JG
Harmony Fire 10427303 SME
  • - Mr Graeme Melvin
  • - The Tenders Team
DT9 5EB
Neil Williams Traditional Lead Work and Roofing Services Ltd 6501269 SME
  • - Mr Neil Williams
GL4 4WN
Responsive Electrical Limited 11739782 SME
  • - Mr Paul Hendry
M22 5NA
ABN MEP Services Ltd 10947105 SME
  • - Mr Zulifqar Ali
NG117EP
Bath Demolition Ltd 3708560 SME
  • - Mrs Donna Ealey
BS30 7EU
CF Roberts (Electrical Contractors) Plc 3146195 SME
  • - Mr Paul Douce
  • - Mr Ken Preedy
  • - Mr Jake Morris
GL51 9NN
Salvation Fire and Security SME
  • - Mr Thomas Jenkins
GL528JP
Champion Security Installations Ltd 7664255 SME
  • - Ms Alex Gittins
B60 3ET
Awarded date: 20/07/2015

lot 3 help

Company name Company reg number SME/VCS VCS reg number Contacts Postcode
MCG Electrical Contractors 7887900 SME
  • - Mr Michael Green
  • - Mrs Debbie Hill
GL3 1DL
Vaughan Electrical Installations Limited 9994919 SME
  • - Mrs Laura Vaughan
B46 2HH