Services for People with a Learning Disability and/or Autism with Additional Needs

Awarded date: 23/10/2018

Awarded supplier(s)

Company name Company reg number SME/VCS VCS reg number Contacts Postcode
Affinity Trust 06893564
  • - Mrs Hayley Deaves
  • - Ms Karen Dickinson
OX9 3WT
Consensus Support Services 4081379 SME
  • - Mrs Belinda Robinson
  • - Mrs Maria Warren
CO4 9YQ
Creative Support 27440R N/A
  • - Miss Abbie Dutton-Guiver
SK1 3TS
Eden Futures 06609295
  • - Ms Dawn Berry
NG24 1LE
Elysium Healthcare 04063391
  • - Mr Andrew Wadley
  • - MS Melanie Clarke
  • - Mrs Natalie Dilks
  • - Mrs Andrea Carruthers
  • - Miss Sophia Jaques
WD6 1JN
Gray Healthcare Limited 6382591
  • - Ms Helen Shakeshaft
  • - Mrs Janine Strange
  • - Ms Karen Birch
  • - Ms Agata Swica
  • - Mrs Jeanette Fisher
  • - Ms Jennifer Jones
L13 1FB
Home Group 0022981IP
  • - Ms Business Development
NE12 8ET
Imagine Independence 2699682 N/A
  • - Ms Kimberley Mason
L1 9BQ
Independence Support Ltd SME
  • - Mr David Young
  • - Miss Sarah Bull
  • - Mr Andy Kenny
SK11 6AY
Lifetime Opportunities 504885 SME
  • - Mrs Shona Alderson
OL12 8HB
Lifeways Community Care 4126127
  • - Mr Andy Wood
SE1 0AS
Royal Mencap Society 0550457
  • - Miss Suzanne Tollerton
  • - Ms Linsay McCulloch
  • - Miss Charlotte Carter
  • - Miss Jemma Richmond
  • - Ms Jo Middleton
  • - Ms Darcie Hind
  • - Miss Jessica Lee
EC1Y 0RT
Serenity Inmind limited 09139469 SME
  • - MR Emmanuel Ehimhen
LE1 1SH
The Glenmore Trust 28357R SME N/A
  • - Ms Denise Jarman
CA2 5HD
The Human Support Group Ltd 3513906
  • - Mr Dan Masters
  • - Ms Emma Mugridge
  • - Mr Daniel Masters
NG7 2SZ
The Oaklea Trust 4416344 N/A
  • - Mrs Alex Wolfenden
  • - Mrs Sue Green
LA9 6RY
Thera Trust 3593418
  • - Mr Tendering Manager
NG31 7XT
Turning Point Services Ltd 2166697
  • - Miss Maureen Adams
  • - Ms Jay Patel
  • - Miss Leanna Goodwin
E1 8AA
United Response 1133776
  • - Mr Mark Dyer
  • - Ms Amie Dobinson
  • - Mr Rowan Horton
  • - Ms Tracey Fletcher
  • - TEST TEST TEST
  • - Ms Laura Stott
  • - Mr Paul Cody
CR0 6SR
Voyage 2215899
  • - Mrs Caroline Byram
WS14 0QP
Walsingham 2016251
  • - Mrs Sue Estep
  • - Ms Tina Roche
  • - Mr. James Gerrard
N11 1GN
West House 0028282IP N/A
  • - Mr James Cox
  • - mrs cathy parker
CA14 2JD
Community Integrated Care 2225727
  • - Mrs Clare Stevenson
WA7 6AA
Northern Life Care Limited (trading as ubu) 1867042
  • - Mrs Ann Bahado
  • - Mr John Perry
HG1 5BJ
Affinity Supporting People SME
  • - Miss Lucy Dean
  • - Mrs Marie Hilton
  • - Ms Susanne Horsley
  • - Ms Andrea Whitney
BB5 0RE
Allerton C&S N Ltd 10377923 SME
  • - Ms Jackie Inglethorpe
FY4 3RL
KEYFORT GROUP LTD 5615333
  • - Mrs Kelly Geleman
  • - Mr John Pope
  • - Miss Lisa Marshall
  • - Mrs Danielle Haldane
  • - Miss Shauna Kelly
  • - Mrs Donna Watson
NE11 0HF
Vital Healthcare services ltd 06595271 SME
  • - Mr Mohammad Makhdum
  • - Mr Munya Mutepfa
  • - Ms Victoria Barker
IP1 3DB
Leonard Cheshire Disability 0552847
  • - Miss Nicola Toller
  • - Mr Liam Dunn
SW8 1RL
The Bridge Community Care Limited 11061705 SME
  • - Mr Dan Buchan
WF10 3AF
Northern Healthcare Ltd 8344447 SME
  • - Mrs Julie Samuels
  • - 08344447 Julie Samuels
  • - Mrs Victoria Hoyle
  • - Mrs Tracey Rowbotham
  • - Miss Emma Vaughton
M30 7NB
Carlisle Mencap 5595628 SME
  • - Miss Karen Routledge
  • - Ms Catherine Burn
  • - Mr Kevin Mackay
CA6 4SN
Chartwell Care Services 8554461 SME
  • - The Referrals Group
  • - Miss Emma Burke
LE5 5DU
Heathcotes
  • - Miss Natalia Lysiuk
S417Xd
Mayden Support Ltd 11417169 SME
  • - Miss Takunda Mukoyi
WA2 7LT
Natural Ability 6959710 SME N/A
  • - Mrs Walker Janice
  • - Mrs nicola Crawford
  • - Mrs Fiona Carlile
NE46 9TU